College of Education Directory

- ALL -

Olin Adams

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3052

Sara Ahnell

Instructor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4434

Lee Ann Alderman

Assistant Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Program: Rehabilitation and Disability Studies
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7657
Vita: view vita

Quin Allen

Associate II, Financial
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3831

Carey Andrzejewski

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3012

Dalton Ard

Contract Instructor: Fitness
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Sandy Armstrong

Director
Department: East Alabama Regional Inservice Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5029

Hannah C. Baggett

Assistant Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3024
Vita: view vita

Susan Bannon

Associate Professor & Director, Learning Resources Center
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology; Learning Resources Center
Program: Library Media
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4291

Nancy Barry

Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6787

Sue Barry

Associate Professor & Graduate Program Officer
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6876

Jenny Barton

Assistant Dean for Administration
Department: Dean's Office
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4446

Christine P. Beckman

Military Athletic Trainer
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

James Beitia

Contract Instructor: Varsity Women's Softball
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Sheri Brock

Associate Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1464

Dawn Browning

Administrator III, Academic Programs
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2139

Jason Bryant

Assistant Clinical Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4460

Alice Buchanan

Associate Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1472

Joseph A. Buckhalt

Wayne T. Smith Distinguished Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2875
Vita: view vita

Kathryn Burnett

Academic Advisor III
Department: Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4448

Megan Burton

Associate Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-8141

Laure Butcher

Contract Instructor: Personal Training
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Victoria Cardullo

Assistant Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6882

Jamie Carney

Humana-Germany-Sherman Distinguished Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2885
Vita: view vita

Reita Clanton

Coordinator III, Performance and Health Optimization Center
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Tony Cook

Extension Specialist & Assistant Professor
Department: Auxiliary; Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2233

Leslie Ann Cordie

Assistant Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Program: Adult Education
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3089

Marilyn Cornish

Assistant Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7601
Vita: view vita

David Crowe

Director of Assessment and Evaluation
Department: Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4448

Rebecca Curtis

Associate Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2091
Vita: view vita

Peggy Dagley

Director, Professional Education Services
Department: Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4448

Craig Darch

Humana-Germany-Sherman Distinguished Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2104
Vita: view vita

Sandy Davis

Administrative Support Associate II - Academic
Department: Dean's Office
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2246

Patsy Dawson

Grants/Contracts Specialist
Department: Auburn Transition Leadership Institute
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2105

Chad Day

Contract Instructor: Aquatics/Lifeguard
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Linda Dean

TES Professional
Department: Truman Pierce Institute
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4488

Nicholas Derzis

Assistant Clinical Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Program: Rehabilitation Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2501
Vita: view vita

David DiRamio

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3065

Courtney Dotson

Assistant Clinical Professor
Department: Auburn Transition Leadership Institute; Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5918

Sherida Downer

Department Head & Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3060

Cynthia Duffie

Coordinator II, Business/Administrative Services
Department: Dean's Office
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2248

Caroline Dunn

Humana-Germany-Sherman Distinguished Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2086
Vita: view vita

Sean Durham

Assistant Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-8274

Jason Duvall

Contract Instructor: Varsity Men's Baseball
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Lauren Einhorn

Associate II, Financial
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1450

Jim Ellis

Specialist V, Information Tech.
Department: Learning Resources Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 750-5879

Amanda Evans

Assistant Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7695
Vita: view vita

Nancy Evans

Administrator III, Academic Programs
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2876

John Fair

Contract Instructor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Jian Fang

Specialist IV, InfoTech
Department: Auburn Transition Leadership Institute
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5917

Penny Fant

Administrative Support Associate II - Academic
Department: Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4448

Zhen-Fang Feng

Spec III, Info Tech
Department: Learning Resources Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4298
Vita: view vita

Christine L. Fleming

Executive Director & Assistant Clinical Professor
Department: Center for Disability Research and Service; Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2077
Vita: view vita

Margaret Flores

Associate Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2107
Vita: view vita

Sean Forbes

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3083

Carol Foster

Administrator III, Outreach Pgms
Department: East Alabama Regional Inservice Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5039

Jessica A. Fripp

Assistant Clinical Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7603
Vita: view vita

Carol Gaither

Instructor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3022

Jessica Garrett

Administrative Support Associate II - Academic
Department: Learning Resources Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4324

Bruce Gladden

Humana-Germany-Sherman Distinguished Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1466

Todd Golden

Contract Instructor: Varsity Men's Basketball
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Tina Gottesman

Advisor II, Academic
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1454

Jeremy Gray

Spec II, Contract and Grants
Department: Dean's Office
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5798

Rodney Greer

Director, Research Program Development & Grants
Department: Dean's Office
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3597

Chris Groccia

Administrator II, Academic Programs
Department: Truman Pierce Institute
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5781

Jim Groccia

Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Program: Administration of Higher Education
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5038
Vita: view vita

Pamela Haney

Contract Instructor: Cardio Fitness - Puppy Play
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Guy Harrison

Assistant Professor of String Music Education
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6790

Jamie L. Harrison

Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator, ESOL Education
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-8278

Peter Hastie

Wayne T. Smith Distinguished Professor
School: Kinesiology
Program: Physical Education/ Teacher Education
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1469
Vita: view vita

Jennifer Head

Instructor-Golf
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Daniel Henry

Director, Auburn Center for Evaluation
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1265

Deborah Henthorne

Administrative Support Associate II - Academic
Department: Auburn Transition Leadership Institute
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5927

Doris Hill

Assistant Research Professor
Department: Center for Disability Research and Service; Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2004
Vita: view vita

Glenda Hill

Administrative Support Assistant II – Academic
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3066

Vanessa Hinton

Assistant Clinical Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7694
Vita: view vita

Ashley Hodges

Academic Advisor I
Department: Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2244

Mary Ann Holasek

Contract Instructor: Bowling
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Fred Holton

Contract Instructor: Golf
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Kelli Howell

Administrative Support Associate I - Academic
Department: Learning Resources Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4296

Harriette Huggins

Coordinator III, LRC Services
Department: Learning Resources Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4293

Joshua Hughes

Contract Instructor: Tae Kwondo
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Jung Won Hur

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3019

Melanie M. Iarussi

Assistant Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2880
Vita: view vita

Lynn Irwin

Instructor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4460

Alfreda T Jackson

Lead Administrative Assistant
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2108

Marcia Johnson

Instructor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4460

Elaine Jordan

Administrative Support Specialist II - Academic
Department: Truman Pierce Institute
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4106

Jim Kaminsky

Mildred Chesire Fraley Distinguished Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3592

John Karabasz

Contract Instructor: Golf
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Andreas Kavazis

Associate Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1479

Lisa Kensler

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Program: Administration of Elementary and Secondary
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3020

Kathy King

Clinical Lecturer, Music Education
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3171

Annette Kluck

Associate Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2553
Vita: view vita

Heidi Kluess

Associate Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1844
Vita: view vita

Virginia Koch

Instructor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3466

Tracy Koerper

Administrator II, Academic Programs
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6794

Jada Kohlmeier

Associate Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3834

Marie Kraska

Mildred Chesire Fraley Distinguished Professor
Department: Center for Disability Research and Service; Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3806

Jane Kuehne

Associate Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6852

Joni Lakin

Assistant Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4930

Greg Lang

Contract Instructor: Kayaking
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Brittany Larkin

Assistant Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3068

Dennis Ledbetter

Contract Instructor: Self Defense for Women
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Mary Lin

Administrative Support Assistant II - Academic
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7528

James Lindner

Scholar-in-Residence
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6797

George Littleton

Spec III, Communications and Marketing
Department: Dean's Office
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4468

Wei Liu

Assistant Professor
Department: Auxiliary; Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1597

José Llanes

Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3074

James Wade Lloyd

Contract Instructor: Scuba
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Donna Lock

TES Clerical
Department: Center for Disability Research and Service
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7155

Keith Lohse

Assistant Professor
School: Kinesiology
Program: Exercise Science
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1982
Vita: view vita

Angela Love

Associate Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6798

Audrey Lowry

Specialist II, Art Design-Department
Department: Learning Resources Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4301

Melissa Luellen

Contract Instructor: Women's Golf
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4460

Gregory Lund

LRC Assistant
Department: Learning Resources Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4420

Elizabeth Lundey

Instructor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4460

Barbara Lytle

Administrative Support Associate II - Academic
Department: East Alabama Regional Inservice Center; Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5028

Mary Mahon

TES
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Everett Davis Martin, Jr.

Department Head & Wayne T. Smith Distinguished Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7685
Vita: view vita

Robin Martin

Advisor III, Academic
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1453

W. Gary Martin

Emily R. and Gerald S. Leischuck Endowed Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching; TEAM-Math
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3141

Theresa McCormick

Associate Professor and Assistant Department Head
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Program: Elementary Education
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6795

Jim McDonald

Assistant Clinical Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1922

Adam McGhee

Coordinator III, Student Services
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6768

Mary Jane Mcllwain

Assistant Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-8288

Molly McNulty

Coordinator III, Development Program
Department: Dean's Office
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5793

Jill Meyer

Assistant Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2109
Vita: view vita

Matthew W. Miller

Assistant Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2717
Vita: view vita

Nicole Mitchell

Clinical Lecturer
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6749

Bruce Murray

Associate Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Program: Reading Education
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6934

Julie Nolen

Executive Director of Development
Department: Dean's Office
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5191

Kimberly Nunes-Bufford

Instructor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4460

Gretchen Oliver

Associate Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1497

Melissa G. Pangelinan

Assistant Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Sheryl Parker

Administrator III, Academic Programs
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3061

Angela Parsons

Administrator I, Academic Programs
Department: Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2240

David Pascoe

Humana-Germany-Sherman Distinguished Professor & Assistant Director
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1619

Lynne Patrick

Director, Truman Pierce Institute and Clinical Associate Professor, Educational Leadership
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology; Truman Pierce Institute
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4488

Gordon Patterson

Assistant Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3824

Brian Phillip

Information Technology Specialist VI, Distance Education
Department: Learning Resources Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4297

Randolph Pipes

Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2883
Vita: view vita

Elaine Prust

Lead Administrative Assistant - Academic
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6788

John Quindry

Associate Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1421

Karen Rabren

Professor & Director, Auburn Transition Leadership Institute
Department: Auburn Transition Leadership Institute; Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2082
Vita: view vita

Juliana Radomski

Instructor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7676

Linda Raughton

Instructor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4434

Ellen Reames

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3067

Brandy Reaves

Administrative Support Associate I - Academic
Department: Center for Disability Research and Service
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2487

Amy Sue Reilly

Associate Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2110
Vita: view vita

Cheyenne Renfroe

TES Clerical
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7676

Michael Riley

Instructor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4434

Donna Roberts

Administrative Associate II - Academic
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7619

Kristin Roberts

Administrator III, Outreach Programs
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1941

Michael Roberts

Assistant Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1925
Vita: view vita

Kelly Rogers

Coordinator III, Development Program
Department: Dean's Office
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5792

Constance Rosenblatt

Instructor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3022

Lisa Ross

Administrator III, Academic Programs
Department: Curriculum and Teaching; TEAM-Math
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6881

Mary Rudisill

School Director and Wayne T. Smith Distinguished Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1458

Jared Russell

Director of Student Development, Professional Education Services & Associate Professor, Kinesiology
School: Kinesiology; Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1429

Melody Russell

Associate Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6880

Jill Salisbury-Glennon

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3064

Brandon Sams

Assistant Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Program: English Language Arts Education
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-8286

John Saye, Jr.

Mildred Cheshire Fraley Distinguished Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6891

Christine Schnittka

Associate Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-8277

Kelly Schweck

Project Director & Instructor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3588
Vita: view vita

Linda Searby

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7784

JoEllen Sefton

Associate Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1694

David Shannon

Hermana-Germany-Sherman Distinguished Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3071

Todd Shipman

Education Librarian, Reference & Instruction Services
Department: Auxiliary
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7681

Margaret Shippen

Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2123
Vita: view vita

Kenyetta Sinclair

Coordinator I, Student Services
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3233

Leane Skinner

Associate Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Program: Business and Marketing Education
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3823

Ricky Smallridge

Contract Instructor: Golf
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Anita Smith

Office Supervisor, Academic
Department: Center for Disability Research and Service
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2027

Melvin Smith

Specialist III, Career Development Services
Department: Auxiliary
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4744

LaToya Smith-Sutton

Academic Advisor I
Department: Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7805

Theresa Smoot

TES Professional
Department: Truman Pierce Institute
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4488

Melanie Spicola

TES
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Paris Strom

Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3077

Altamese Stroud-Hill

Supervisor, Word Processing
Department: Learning Resources Center
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4300

Kamden K. Strunk

Assistant Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3084
Vita: view vita

Marilyn Strutchens

Emily R. & Gerald S. Leischuck Endowed Professor & Mildred Chesire Fraley Distinguished Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching; TEAM-Math
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6838

Suhyun Suh

Associate Professor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2837
Vita: view vita

Jann Swaim

Contract Instructor: Fishing/Angling
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Andrew Taylor

Coordinator III, Student Services
Department: Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-9144

Jane Teel

Assistant Clinical Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4460

Chippewa Thomas

Associate Professor & Director of Faculty Engagement, Office of the Vice President for University Outreach
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-2895
Vita: view vita

Stephanie Thompson

Coordinator III, Graduate Student Services
Department: Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3093

L. Octavia Tripp

Associate Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6799

Jessica Tyler

Instructor
Department: Special Education, Rehabilitation, and Counseling
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7676

Susan Villaume

Associate Dean, Academic Affairs & Certification Officer
Department: Dean's Office; Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4448

Paul Waddy

Extension District Agent, CES District II
Department: Auxiliary
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5270

Danielle Wadsworth

Associate Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1836

Kimberly C. Walls

Department Head & Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4434

Keith Walton

Contract Instructor: Self Defense for Women
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-8888

Chih-hsuan Wang

Assistant Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-7986

Jerry Waters

Instructor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Ivan E Watts

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-5036

Wendi Weimar

Professor
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-1468

Anna Weinstein

Editor, The Professional Educator
Department: Truman Pierce Institute
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4488

Sarah Westbrook

Instructor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4434

Kayla Whaley

Administrator II, Academic Programs
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6791
Vita: view vita

Betty Lou Whitford

Dean & Wayne T. Smith Distinguished Professor
Department: Dean's Office
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4446

Alyson Whyte

Associate Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6889

Gwendolyn Williams

Assistant Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-6775

Yvonne Williams

COST Assistant
Department: Professional Education Services
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4448

James E. Witte

Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3054

Maria Witte

Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3078

Elisha Wohleb

Associate Clinical Professor
Department: Curriculum and Teaching
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-8724

Sara E. Wolf

Associate Professor
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3082

Casey Woods

Contract Instructor: Varsity Men's Football
School: Kinesiology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-4483

Cynthia Young

Administrative Support Associate I - Academic
Department: Educational Foundations, Leadership, and Technology
Email: send an email
Phone: (334) 844-3062

Top